Past Burbank Fire Chiefs

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option
Volunteer Fire Department Chiefs (1912 – 1923)
O.L. Bashford
P.K. (Pearl) Hale
B.A. Kendall
A.G. Harris
Louis Olson
E.B. Fowler
Ted Thedaker

First Paid Fire Chief
Homer Davis
April 17, 1923 – December 31, 1935


 Chief Miltimore   Guy L. Miltimore
January 1, 1936 – April 25, 1942
 Chief Taylor William J. Taylor
November 11, 1942 – December 1, 1967
 Chief Christoffersen Robert V. Christoffersen 
December 21, 1967 – September 1, 1975
 Chief Reynolds Curtis V. Reynolds
January 16, 1976 – December 31, 1990
 Chief Davis Michael W. Davis
November 1, 1990 – June 30, 2004
 Chief Mehling Frederick A. Mehling Jr.
July 1, 2004 – June 30, 2005
 Chief Pansini Tracy P. Pansini
January 23, 2006 – June 8, 2009
 Chief Krakowski with hat Raymond M. Krakowski
June 8, 2009 – December 28, 2012
 Chief Lenahan with hat Thomas J. Lenahan
January 24, 2013 – Present